PayPal Logo

MG MGA | Drive shaft & plate spring

Orientation price list in PDF HERE. Please search by our part number.
Please send your order to email alfa@historic-cars.cz. We will be glad to send you our quotation including the shipping cost.


 
Part No. Description Illustration
click to enlarge
 
Drive Shaft, Plate Spring
HA01MGA-25 Rear shock absorber right hand
required quantities: 1
HA02MGA-25 Rear shock absorber left hand
required quantities: 1
S7/16"X31/2" Bolt rear shock absorber
required quantities: 4
HA06MGB-19 Shocker link
required quantities: 2
HA08MGA-25 Rear spring (incl. Bush no HA09MGA-25)
required quantities: 2
HA09MGA-25 Bush
required quantities: 2
S7/16"X3" Bolt rear spring front
required quantities: 2
M7/16" Nut
required quantities: 2
HA12MGA-25 Bolt spring centre
required quantities: 2
HA13MGA-25 Spring pad
required quantities: 4
HA14MGA-25 Spring plate
required quantities: 4
HA15MGA-25R Shocker bracket right hand
required quantities: 1
HA15MGA-25L Shocker bracket left hand
required quantities: 1
HA17MGA-25 U-bolt rear spring
required quantities: 4
M3/8" Nut
required quantities: 8
HA19MGA-25 Rebound strap
required quantities: 2
HA20MGA-25 Bump stop
required quantities: 2
HA21MGA-25 U-bolt top plate
required quantities: 2
HA23MGA-25 Shackle plate with pins
required quantities: 2
HA41TR Shackle plate
required quantities: 2
M3/8" Nut
required quantities: 4
HA29MGB Telescopic shock absorber conversion kit, rear - with TÜV approval -easy to fit! No welding needed. Improves the rate of damping!
required quantities: 1
HA30MGA-25 Propshaft (2x flange)
required quantities: 1
HA30aMGA-25 Propshaft (only 1 x flange) early 1500
required quantities: 1
HA32MGA-25 Bolt, prop shaft (4/8)
required quantities: 4/8
HA33MGA-25 All metal nut (4/8)
required quantities: 4/8
HA35TR Shackle plate bush
required quantities: 8
HA35aTR Nylon bush shackle plate (replacing no. HA35TR)
required quantities: 8
HA36MGA-25 Grease nipple (1600 + MK2)
required quantities: 1
HA37MGA-25 Sleeve (1600 + MK2)
required quantities: 1
HA40MGA-25 Grease nipple long
required quantities: 1
D54aSPTMK3 Flange (1500 =1x) (1600 =2x)
required quantities: 1
D55aSPT Universal joint with grease nipple
required quantities: 2
D55SPT Universal joint
required quantities: 2
VA80aMGB Koni shock absorbder (to use with conversion kit HA80AMGB)
required quantities: 2
HSD Shock absorber oil, per liter
required quantities: A/R
ZTRiN2E