PayPal Logo

Triumph TR 2-6 | Engine part TR 5-6

Orientation price list in PDF HERE. Please search by our part number.
Please send your order to email alfa@historic-cars.cz. We will be glad to send you our quotation including the shipping cost.


 
Part No. Description Illustration
click to enlarge
 
engine parts TR5-6
M0TR6 exchange engine with cylinderhead, lead-free(TR5, TR250, TR6) 80023
required quantities: 1
M0aTR6 high perofrmance exchange engine,carburettor models tuned to PI power 80023
required quantities: 1
M1TR5 exchange crankshaft (TR5-6 -- CP/CC 50000) 80036
required quantities: 1
M1TR6 exchange crankshaft (TR6 from CP/CC 50001) 80036
required quantities: 1
M2TR6/STD main bearing set std
required quantities: 1
M2TR6/10 main bearing set 0.10
required quantities: 1
M2TR6/20 main bearing set 0.20
required quantities: 1
M2TR6/30 main bearing set 0.30
required quantities: 1
M2TR6/40 main bearing set 0.40
required quantities: 1
M2TR6/60 main bearing set 0.60
required quantities: 1
M3SPTMK4/STD thrust washer std
required quantities: 1
M3SPTMK4/05 thrust washer 0.05
required quantities: 1
M3SPTMK4/10 thrust washer 0.10
required quantities: 1
M3SPTMK4/15 thrust washer 0.15
required quantities: 1
M3SPTMK4/30 thrust washer 0.30
required quantities: 1
M4TR6 sprocket crankshaft
required quantities: 1
M5TR6 washer sprocket crankshaft
required quantities: A/R
M7TR6 key crankshaft
required quantities: 1
M8TR6 oil thrower
required quantities: 1
M9TR6 washer front seal
required quantities: 1
M10TR6 pulley & damper assembly
required quantities: 1
MD11SPT gasket timing chain cover
required quantities: 1
M12SPT starter gear
required quantities: 1
M14SPT centering flywheel
required quantities: 1
M14TR4 bush gunmetal in crankshaft (long version) until CP/CC50000
required quantities: 1
M14TR6 bush gunmetal in crankshaft ( engines CP/CC50001, all CF,CR
required quantities: 1
M15SPTMK4 bolt flywheel
required quantities: 4
M15TR6 fan (8 wings)
required quantities: 1
M17TR rubber bush, fan
required quantities: 8
M18TR steel bush, fan
required quantities: 4
M19SPT lock tab camshaft
required quantities: 1
M24SPT lock tab camshaft
required quantities: 1
M27TR6 camshaft new
required quantities: 1
M27aTR6 camshaft exchange, carburettor models
required quantities: 1
M27aTR6Pi camshaft PI-models
required quantities: 1
M27aSPTMK4 front engine seal
required quantities: 1
M27bTR6 camshaft bearing set
required quantities: 1
M27bSPT seal rear (see picture cylinderhead)
required quantities: 1
M29TR6 camshaft gear
required quantities: 1
M30TR6 timing chain
required quantities: 1
M37TR6 timing chain tensioner
required quantities: 1
M40SPTMK4 conrod - 2nd hand - reconditioned
required quantities: 6
M41SPT bush conrod
required quantities: 12
M43SPT con rod bolt
required quantities: 12
M51TR6/STD con rod, bearing set , std
required quantities: 1
M51TR6/10 con rod, bearing set , oversize +0.10"
required quantities: 1
M51TR6/20 con rod, bearing set , oversize +0.20"
required quantities: 1
M51TR6/30 con rod, bearing set , oversize +0.30"
required quantities: 1
M51TR6/40 con rod, bearing set , oversize +0.40"
required quantities: 1
M51TR6/50 con rod, bearing set , oversize +0.50"
required quantities: 1
M51TR6/60 con rod, bearing set , oversize +0.60"
required quantities: 1
M52TR6/STD piston set (6) (STD)
required quantities: 1
M52TR6/20 piston set (6) (0.20)
required quantities: 1
M52TR6/30 piston set (6) (0.30)
required quantities: 1
M52TR6/40 piston set (6) (0.40)
required quantities: 1
M52TR6/60 piston set (6) (0.60)
required quantities: 1
M53TR6/STD piston ring set for 6 pistons std
required quantities: 1
M53TR6/20 piston ring set for 6 pistons 0.20
required quantities: 1
M53TR6/30 piston ring set for 6 pistons 0.30
required quantities: 1
M53TR6/40 piston ring set for 6 pistons 0.40
required quantities: 1
M53TR6/60 piston ring set for 6 pistons 0.60
required quantities: 1
M66TR6 seal metering unit (TR6 PI)
required quantities: 2
M70SPTMK4 fan belt
required quantities: 1
MÖ/5L Motor oil 20W50, 5 liter container
required quantities: 1
MÖRACE Motor oil, VALVOLINE “Racing” 20W50, per liter (5 liter container)
required quantities: 5
MD8TR6 gasket rocker cover
required quantities: 1
MD10SPT gasket engine mounting plate
required quantities: 1
MD12SPT gasket, seal housing
required quantities: 1
MD13SPTMK4 gasket
required quantities: 1
MD16SPT side gasket alloy block
required quantities: 2
MD18TR6 gasket, oil sump
required quantities: 1
M27bSPT seal,engine rear
required quantities: 1
M45MGA-12 Blanking plate petrol pump
required quantities: 1
M63SPT alloy seal block (front)
required quantities: 1
M66aSPT/30 stud 5/16” x 1 1/4”
required quantities: A/R
M66aSPT/45 stud 5/16"x1 3/4”
required quantities: A/R
M72SPT plug oil drain
required quantities: 1
M73SPT plug oil drain magnetic
required quantities: 1
M74SPT cupper gasket oildrain plug
required quantities: 1
M80aTR6 oilpump reinforced
required quantities: 1
M80bTR6 repair kit alloy oil pump
required quantities: 1
M94TR6 rubber engine mounting
required quantities: 2
M97TR6 oil filter
required quantities: 1
M97aTR6 seal, rubber, under head of bolt
required quantities: 1
M100TR6 alloy sump
required quantities: 1
M100SPT screw water drain , replaces, drain cock
required quantities: 1
M101SPT oil pressure spring
required quantities: 1
M102SPT oil pressure valve
required quantities: 1
 
cylinder head TR 5-6
ZK1TR6 exchange cylinderhead , with valves, lead free
required quantities: 1
ZK3TR6 valve guide
required quantities: 6
ZK4TR6 insert valve seat exhaust valve
required quantities: 6
ZK5TR6 insert valve seat exhaust valve
required quantities: 6
ZK10TR6 stud rocker shaft
required quantities: 6
ZK11TR6 stud rocker cover
required quantities: 3
ZK13TR6 stud water valve (TR250-6)
required quantities: 1
ZK19TR6 nut cylinderhead OE: AEC139 order 103810
required quantities: 14
ZK21TR6 inlet valve
required quantities: 6
ZK22TR630.3 exhaust valve 30.3 (please tell us diameter)
required quantities: 6
ZK22TR631.9 exhaust valve 31.9 (please tell us diameter)
required quantities: 6
ZK23aTR6 valve spring set , single
required quantities: 1
ZK23bTR6 valve spring set, double, early models (long inner spring)
required quantities: 1
ZK23cTR6V valve spring set, double, late models (short inner spring)
required quantities: 1
ZK29TR6Pi push rod PI (length 207mm)
required quantities: 12
ZK29TR6V push rod carburettor models ( length 210mm)
required quantities: 12
ZK31TR6 rocker shaft original
required quantities: 1
ZK35TR6 Pipe set additional rocker shafts lubrication
required quantities: 1
ZK40TR6 adjustment screw, rocker arm
required quantities: 12
ZK42TR6 spring rocker shaft outer
required quantities: 2
ZK48TR6 oil filler cap (TR4A)
required quantities: 1
ZK50TR6 stud cylinder head
required quantities: 14
ZK55SPT valve guide inlet and outlet (inner diameter 7,9mm)
required quantities: 6
ZK72SPT key, valve
required quantities: 12
ZK73SPTMK4 cam follower
required quantities: 12
ZK77SPT screw rocker shaft
required quantities: 1
ZK82SPTL rocker LH
required quantities: 6
ZK82SPTR rocker RH
required quantities: 6
ZK91SPT clamp manifold large (without picture)
required quantities: 6
ZK91aSPT clamp manifold small ( without picture)
required quantities: 2
ZK92SPT stud manifold, short 3/8"
required quantities: 4
ZK92aSPT stud manifold, long 3/8"
required quantities: 6
FS26 core plug Ø 26
required quantities: A/R
FS38 core plug Ø 38
required quantities: A/R
FS42 core plug Ø 42
required quantities: A/R
FS51 core plug Ø 51
required quantities: A/R
FS100TR6 core plug set
required quantities: 1

please look at our advices obout the exchange engines
Quantity per carburetor
MTBiNWYxNG